Skip to main content

Transport Facilities

The college since its inception in 2003 is providing conveyance facility to ensure safety, comfort and time management of the day boarding students. It is available from all locations of Delhi and whole of NCR region.


Transport rules and regulations

  • LLOYD Law College is well connected with transport facility from different parts of Delhi / NCR. There are three routes in Delhi / NCR. All bus routes are thoroughly connected with Delhi Metro stations. . A student may opt for the best suited route. No change in route is allowed without prior permission of the concerned authority.
  • Students availing transport facility will be charged for the complete academic session i.e. (Aug-Jul). Student shall have to submit the transport fee in advance (for seven months). In case of non-payment of remaining transport fee, the same amount shall be automatically added to the student's semester fee.
  • Student who is availing the transport facility, he/she will be charged for the whole academic session i.e. (Aug-Jul).Student shall have to pay the transport fee in advance for seven months, in case of non payment of remaining transport fee; the same amount shall automatically be added in their Semester fee.
  • In case a student avails transport facility even for a single day during a month. He/she shall have to pay full fee for whole academic year. Student who is availing transport facility for only ONE SIDE also has to pay full transport fee. Further fee shall be charged for higher distance travelled either way without permission.
  • Transport fee once paid shall not be refundable in any case and will be a maximum of Rs. 3,000 per month and minimum of Rs. 2,200 per month decided according to distance of pick-up from the college.
  • Under no circumstances shall a student be allowed to de-board the bus in between his/her stop and college. If found so, the college will have every right to take disciplinary action against such student
  • Carry bus pass, it is mandatory. Bus pass is non-transferable.
  • Student should reach his/her bus stop 05 minutes prior to the scheduled time. The bus will not wait for any student. Bus timings should be strictly adhered to.
  • Smoking, consumption of liquor, playing cards and music is strictly prohibited in the bus.
  • Ragging, eve teasing, threatening to bus staff, Breaking bus accessories and misbehaving with teachers are liable to stern action against involved students.
  • No outsiders are allowed in the bus in any case, if found so, stern action shall be initiated against such student.
  • As situation warrants, the coordinators would have the binding authority to modify or change the routes/rules.
  • Any dispute arising regarding transportation shall be dealt by HOD.
FOR ASSISTANCE IN TRANSPORTATION CALL MR. P. K. SHARMA : 07838875377

Director,
Lloyd Law College
Greater Noida


ROHINI (ROUTE NO.01)

Sl. No. Pick up points Time
01. Sector-18 (Rohini) 06.45 am
02. Sector-16 06.47 am
03. Sector-11 06.50 am
04. Sector-07 06.55 am
05. Pitampura (Metro station) 06.57 am
06. Kohat (Metro Station) 07.00 am
07. Wazirpur 07.02 am
08. Britania 07.10 am
09. Punjabi Bag 07.15 am
10. Rajouri Garden 07.20 am
11. Narayana /Mayapuri 07.25 am
12. Dhaulakuan 07.30 am
13. Moti Bagh 07.35am
14. R.K Puram 07.37am
15. Hayat 07.40am
16. Naroji Nagar 07.42am
17. AIIMS (Metro Station) 07.45 am
18. South Extn. 07.50 am
19. Gupta Market 07.52 am
20. Lajpat Nagar 07.55am
21. Maharani Bagh 07.57 am
22. Lloyd Law College 08.30 am
23. Departure from College 02.15 PM

Prof.In-charge- Ms.Parmeet-9810464767

Bus Driver-Mr.Sunny- 08750706582



DWARKA (ROUTE NO.02)

Sl. No. Pick up points Time
01. Dwarka More 06.45 am
02. Sector-5 06.50 am
03. Sector-2/6/1 06.55 am
04. Palam flyover (upper) 07.00 am
05. APS Colony 07.10 am
06. Subrotopark 07.12 am
07. Malai Mandir 07.15 am
08. Munirika 07.18 am
09. Hauz Khas (Metro Station) 07.22 am
10. Malviya Nagar(Petrol pump) 07.23 am
11. Masjid Moth 07.25 am
12. Pamposh 07.28 am
13. Nehru Place 07.30 am
14. Kalka Mandir 07.32 am
15. Sukhdev Vihar 07.40 am
16. Apollo /Jasola (Metro Station) 07.42 am
17. Sarita vihar 07.44 am
18. Shahin Bag 07.46 am
19. Kalindi Kunj 07.50 am
20. Lloyd Law College 08.30 am
21. Departure from College 02.15 PM

Prof. In-charge -Mr. P K Sharma-7838875377

Bus Driver- Mr.Omvir-8750783238



TRANS YAMUNA (ROUTE NO.03)

Sl. No. Pick up points Time
01. Shahdara (Metro station) 06.45 am
02. Mansarovar (Metro Station) 06.50 am
03. Dilshad Garden 06.55 am
04. Surya Nagar 07.00 am
05. Rampratha (Bus stop) 07.05 am
06. Anand Vihar 07.12 am
07. EDM Mall 07.15 am
08. Hasanpur Depot 07.20 am
09. Preet Vihar (Metro Station) 07.25 am
10. Nirman Vihar (Metro Station) 07.30 am
11. Laxminagar (Metro Station) 07.34 am
12. Akshardham  (Metro Station) 07.37 am
13. Mayur Vihar phase-I(Metro Station) 07.40 am
14. Botanical Garden 07.55 am
15. Maha Maya flyover/Amity FOB 08.05 am
16. LLOYD Law college 08.30 am
17. Departure from College 02.15pm

Prof. In-charge -Mr. GK Jha-8826822204

Bus Driver-Mr.Sheeshpal- 9643395370

twelve
eleven
ten
nine
eight
seven
six
six
five
four
four
four
three
three
three
three
one
one
one
one
one
one
one
one
one
one
one
one